Joanna Claflin (Warner) (1643 - 1691) MP

‹ Back to Claflin surname

Is your surname Claflin?

Research the Claflin family

Joanna Claflin's Geni Profile

Records for Joanna Claflin

117,536 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Claflin"
Birthplace: Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Managed by: Jenna, Volunteer Curator
Last Updated:

About Joanna Claflin (Warner)

Joanna Warner was born about 1642. She married in Wenham, Mass., on 14 October 1664, Robert Mackclaflin. Had children: Priscilla and Abigail. Evidently she died, as her younger brother, Mark, was appointed guardian of these girls, and they lived with him until they married.

Links

-------------------- http://genforum.genealogy.com/rising/messages/19.html

view all 15

Joanna Claflin's Timeline

1643
1643
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1664
October 14, 1664
Age 21
Wenham, Massachusetts, USA
1665
1665
Age 22
Wenham, Essex, MA, USA
1667
1667
Age 24
Brookfield, Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
1669
August 6, 1669
Age 26
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts
1670
May 18, 1670
Age 27
Wenham, Essex, MA
1672
August 22, 1672
Age 29
Wenham, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1674
January 25, 1674
Age 31
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1676
March 19, 1676
Age 33
Wenham, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1677
February 22, 1677
Age 34
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts, USA