Ann Hazeltine (c.1610 - 1684) MP

‹ Back to Hazeltine surname

Is your surname Hazeltine?

Research the Hazeltine family

Ann Hazeltine's Geni Profile

Records for Ann Hazeltine

352,767 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Anna", "Annah", "Ann Marcy", "Joanna wood"
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Bradford, Essex, Massachusetts
Occupation: had 11 children
Managed by: Jenna, Volunteer Curator
Last Updated:

About Ann Hazeltine

The marriage of Robert Hazelton and Ann was solemnized in Rowley 23 Oct 1639, and was the first in the town. Their children were born in Rowley and Bradford. Ann died 26 Jul 1684 in Bradford.

Her name might have been spelled Anne.

view all 15

Ann Hazeltine's Timeline

1610
1610
England
1639
December 23, 1639
Age 29
Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1641
April 1, 1641
Age 31
Rowley, MA, USA
1642
August 16, 1642
Age 32
Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts
1643
1643
Age 33
Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts
1645
December 20, 1645
Age 35
Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts
1646
February 14, 1646
Age 36
Essex, MA, USA
1648
May 23, 1648
Age 38
Rowley, Massachusetts, Essex
1648
Age 38
1652
January 15, 1652
Age 42
Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, USA