Joanna Peck (Kitchell) (1637 - 1711) MP

‹ Back to Peck surname

0

Matches

0
Adds more complete death place and burial place.

View Joanna Peck (Kitchell)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Joanna Peck (Kitchell)
  • Request to view Joanna Peck (Kitchell)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Hannah Kitchell"
Birthplace: London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Occupation: Homemaker
Managed by: Thomas Shirley
Last Updated:

About Joanna Peck (Kitchell)

Families of Ancient New Haven by Donald Lines Jacobus, pg. 1384

Buried at Cemetery on Burying Ground Hill, Library Park, Waterbury, CT -------------------- Daughter of Robert Kitchell (1601 - 1672) and Margaret Sheaffe (1598 - 1682); Born Oct 1637 in Greenwich, New Haven, CT; Died 1711 in Waterbury, New Haven, CT

From Genealogical Guide to Early Settlers in America by Whittemore, p. 408-9: Peck, Jeremiah... died June, 1699, aged 76. His children were Samuel, born 1659, Ruth, at New Haven 1661; Caleb at Saybrook 1663; Ann at Saybrook, 1665; Jeremiah at Newark 1667; and Joshua at Newark 1673. His widow died 1711. Ruth married 1681 Jonathan Atwater; and Ann married 1696; Thomas Stanley of Farmington, and Joshua died 1736

view all 13

Joanna Peck's Timeline

1637
October, 1637
London, Middlesex, England
1656
November 12, 1656
Age 19
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1659
January 18, 1659
Age 21
Guilford, New Haven Colony
1659
Age 21
1661
April 3, 1661
Age 23
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
1663
1663
Age 25
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1665
1665
Age 27
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut
1667
1667
Age 29
Newark, New Jersey, United States
1673
1673
Age 35
Newark, Essex, New Jersey, USA
1711
1711
Age 73
Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony