Is your surname Johnson?

Research the Johnson family

Joanna Johnson's Geni Profile

Records for Joanna Johnson

24,283,790 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joanna Johnson (Royce)

Nicknames: "Hannah Jansen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA
Death: Died in Long Island City, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nehemiah Royce and Hannah Royce
Wife of Walter Johnson
Mother of John Jansen
Sister of Joseph Royce; Margery Royce; Mercy Royce; Mary Royce; Esther Bull and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Joanna Johnson (Royce)

Joanna married Walter Johnson, son of Jan Wouters Van der Bosch & Arentje Arents. Born ca 1666. Walter died on 6 Feb 1731 in Wallingford, CT. Walter Johnson, a.k.a. Wouter Jansen.

Links

view all

Joanna Johnson's Timeline

1670
1670
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA
1688
1688
Age 18
Wallingford, Connecticut, United States
1688
Age 18
Long Island City, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

most likely died in childbirth of son John

1689
July 5, 1689
Age 18
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA