Joanna or Johanna (Mitchell) Bird

Is your surname Bird?

Research the Bird family

Joanna or Johanna (Mitchell) Bird's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joanna/Johanna Bird (Mitchell)

Also Known As: "Johanna; Michell;Byrde;Bird;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Towcester, Northamptonshire, , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Michell, Jr. and Agnes (Vye) Mitchell
Wife of Richard Byrde; Richard Bird and Richard Byrde/Bird
Mother of Robert Bird; Hughe Byrde/Bird; Robert Bird of Northamptonshire; Thomas Byrde/Bird; Elizabeth Byrde/Bird and 5 others
Sister of John Michell, III; Mary Steward; Robert Michell; Anne Buffett; Thomas Michell and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joanna or Johanna (Mitchell) Bird

Mother of Anne Bird, John Bird, Katherine Bird, Mary Bird, Roger Bird, Thomas Bird, Elizabeth Bird, Elizabeth Bird, Hughe Bird, Hughe Bird, Robert Bird, Robert Bird, John Kenner, Thomas Bird, Thomas Bird, Edith Kennor, Kathrin Kennor and Susan Kennor

A merged profile had birth details of: July 1, 1554 in Rawkerayne, Devon, England

Condensation of data from GED import. Joanne Mitchell

Birth 1531 Northamptonshire, England Death 1566 Towcester, Northamptonshire, , England Acknowledgements (contributors)

This person was created through the import of 359-edited.ged on 16 December 2010. This person was created through the import of Family Line.ged on 01 March 2011. This person was created through the import of Rodney Timbrook Ancestors and Relatives_2010-09-10.ged on 10 September 2010. This person was created through the import of Wilson.ged on 14 September 2010. This person was created through the import of Stout - Trask - Cowan .ged on 19 April 2011. WikiTree profile Mitchell-1909 created through the import of FISCUS Family Tree.ged on Jun 6, 2011 by Liisa Small. See the Changes page for the details of edits by Liisa and others.

view all 31

Joanna or Johanna (Mitchell) Bird's Timeline

1531
July 1, 1531
Northamptonshire, England
1546
January 2, 1546
Age 14
1550
1550
Age 18
1551
1551
Age 19
1551
Age 19
1551
Age 19
Towchester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
1554
July 1, 1554
Age 23
Rawkerayne, Devon, Eng
July 1, 1554
Age 23
Rawkerayne, Devon, Eng
July 1, 1554
Age 23
Devonshire, England, United Kingdom
July 1, 1554
Age 23
Rawkerayne, Devon, Eng