Alice Payne (Webb) (1459 - 1487)

‹ Back to Payne surname

Is your surname Payne?

Research the Payne family

Alice Payne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Alice"
Birthplace: Frittenden, Kent, England
Death: Died in Frittenden, Kent, England
Managed by: Cynthia
Last Updated:

About Alice Payne (Webb)

ID: I14995

Name: Joanne Webb

Sex: F

Birth: 1459 in Frittenden, Kent, England

Marriage 1 Stephen Payne b: 1457 in Frittenden, Kent, England

Children

Elizabeth Payne b: 1492
view all 11

Alice Payne's Timeline

1459
1459
Frittenden, Kent, England
1480
1480
Age 21
1483
1483
Age 24
Frittenden, Kent, England
1485
1485
Age 26
1485
Age 26
1487
1487
Age 28
Frittenden, Kent, England
1490
1490
Age 28
Frittenden, Kent, England
1493
1493
Age 28
Frittenden, Kent, England
1495
1495
Age 28
Frittenden, Kent, England
????