Joao Moises Diniz

Is your surname Diniz?

Research the Diniz family

Joao Moises Diniz's Geni Profile

Records for Joao Diniz

79,670 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joao Moises Diniz (Navara Diniz)

Also Known As: "John Mosseh Charlaw", "Juan Diniz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barbados
Death: Died in Savannah, GA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Joao Ricardo Dinis Nabarro and Sara Rosa Hart Benabides
Husband of Rebeca Harlaw
Father of Ricardo Moises Benabides Dinis

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joao Moises Diniz

Started out as a plantation manager then shifted to hardware trader and plantation hardware supply, later immigrated to Savannah, Georgia, to live among largest Jewish Community in North America; left his son, Richard (Ricardo), to live in Montserrat.

Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s about John Harlow Name: John Harlow (Joao Harlaw) Year: 1773 Age: 30 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1743 Place: Dominica Source Publication Code: 1219.7 Annotation: Date bound and intended destination; some are date and place of first mention of residence in the New World or date and place of death. Data was extracted from several sources. Dates prior to 1752 were rendered according to the modern calendar. Listings f Source Bibliography: COLDHAM, PETER WILSON. The Complete Book of Emigrants, 1751-1776. Page: 168

view all

Joao Moises Diniz's Timeline

1736
1736
Barbados
1747
1747
Age 11
Savannah, GA, USA
1753
1753
Age 11
Montserrat
????