Job Durfee, Sr.

Is your surname Durfee?

Research the Durfee family

Job Durfee, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Records for Job Durfee

458,423 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Job Durfee, Sr.

Nicknames: "Durfey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Portsmouth, Newport County, RI, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Durfey
Husband of Judieh Durfee
Father of Thomas Durfee; Thomas Durfee and Thomas Durfee

Managed by: Gene
Last Updated:

About Job Durfee, Sr.

  • Berne, NY - Family Files
  • Town of Berne, NY - www.bernehistory.org
  • The information in these files is maintained by our volunteer, Harold Miller. Please contact him with any updated information or to request ancestor or descendent charts.
  • http://www.bernehistory.org/FamilyFiles/family.aspx?strID=@I35778@&strSpouID=0
  • Family Group Page For
  • Thomas Durfee
  • Father: 'Job Durfee Mother: Judieh Borden
  • Individual: Thomas Durfee Born: ABT 1643 Married: 1664 at Portsmouth, Newport, RI Died: 14 JUL 1712
  • Spouse: Ann Hill Born: BET 1625 AND 1665 Died: BEF 1688
  • Father: Phillip Hill Mother: Ann
  • Children
    • Thomas Durfee Born: 28 MAR 1669 Died: 11 FEB 1728/29
    • Benjamin Durfee Born: 1679 Died: 6 JAN 1754
  • ___________

DGM Web with DNA

view all

Job Durfee, Sr.'s Timeline

1613
1613
England
1640
1640
Age 27
England
1640
Age 27
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI, USA
1643
October 1643
Age 27
Exeter, Devon, England, (Present UK)
1643
Age 27
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI, USA
1655
1655
Age 27