Johan Putmans (c.1610 - 1654)

‹ Back to Putmans surname

4

Matches

0 0 4
Adds death place and spouse(s).

View Johan Putmans's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Johan Putmans
  • Request to view Johan Putmans' family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Hans"
Death: Died
Occupation: Gouverneur VOC op Taiwan 1629-1636
Managed by: Ann Vermeulen
Last Updated:
view all

Johan Putmans's Timeline

1610
1610
1641
February 23, 1641
Age 31
August 11, 1641
Age 31
Delft, Delft, South Holland, The Netherlands
1645
October 10, 1645
Age 35
1654
April 19, 1654
Age 44
????