Johan Serrurier, SV/PROG

Is your surname Serrurier?

Research the Serrurier family

Johan Serrurier, SV/PROG's Geni Profile

Records for Johan Serrurier

5,096 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johan Serrurier, SV/PROG

Also Known As: "Jan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hanau, Duitsland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
직계가족:

Son of Louis SerrurierEsther de Vis
Husband of Catharina Kretzschmar, b4 SMGeertruyda van Reenen, SM
Father of Louis Kretzschmar, b1; Willem Daniel Kretzschmar, b2; Jacob Serrurier, b3; Esther Maria Serrurier, b4; Jan Jacob Serrurier, b54 명 더

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johan Serrurier, SV/PROG

“SA Genealogies” vol 11, Genealogical Institute of SA, Stellenbosch, 2004” paghe 263

Johann Serrurier

http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g15/p15020.htm

  • born circa 1720 in Hanau
  • married Catharina Kretzschmar, daughter of Johann Basilius Kretzschmar and Hermina Herwig, on 5 November 1747 at the Cape
  • married Geertruij van Reenen, daughter of Jacob van Reenen and Johanna Siekermans, on 23 November 1755 at the Cape.
view all 13

Johan Serrurier, SV/PROG's Timeline

1747
1747년 November 5일
Suid Afrika, Kaap
1748
1748년 September 1일
1750
1750년 August 16일
1755
1755년 November 23일
Suid Afrika, Kaap
1756
1756년 October 3일
1757
1757년 12월 25일
1759
1759년 2월 25일
1760
1760년 September 28일
1763
1763년 12월 18일
1765
1765년 May 12일