Johan de Casembroot, heer van Rijnestein

Is your surname de Casembroot?

Research the de Casembroot family

Johan de Casembroot, heer van Rijnestein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johan de Casembroot

Also Known As: "Jan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: Died in The Hague, The Hague, South Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan de Casembroot, heer van Termoer, Rijnestein en Willige-Langerak and Charlotte van Ledenburg
Husband of Susanna Ploos van Amstel
Father of Jan de Casembroot; Charlotte de Casembroot; Eleonora de Casembroot and Gerard de Casembroot
Brother of Anna de Casembroot; Leonard de Casembroot, heer van Cocquelemonde; Adriana de Casembroot; Lodewijk de Casembroot; Johanna de Casembroot and 1 other

Occupation: raad in de vroedschap van Utrecht
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johan de Casembroot, heer van Rijnestein

Birth: Apr 11 1655 - Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands Death: Apr 1 1706 - The Hague, The Hague, South Holland, The Netherlands Parents: Johan Jan De Casembroot, Charlotte Van Ledenburg Siblings: Leonard Cornelis Leonard De Casembroot Heer Van Rijnestein, Willige-langerak En Coquelmonde, Anna De Casembroot, Anna De Casembroot, Cornelia De Casembroot, Johanna De Casembroot, Lodewijk De Casembroot, Adriana De Casembroot

view all

Johan de Casembroot, heer van Rijnestein's Timeline

1655
April 11, 1655
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
1675
1675
Age 19
1678
March 16, 1678
Age 22
1681
June 20, 1681
Age 26
1706
April 1, 1706
Age 50
The Hague, The Hague, South Holland, The Netherlands
????
????