Johann Conrad Tönsing

Is your surname Tönsing?

Research the Tönsing family

Johann Conrad Tönsing's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johann Conrad Tönsing (Toensing)

Nicknames: "Johan Conrad /Toensing/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wimmer, Bad Essen, Wittlage, Hannover, Germany
Death: Died in Wittlage, Hannover, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Jost Heinrich Tönsing and Anna Maria Bentschen (Tönsing)
Husband of Maria Clara Welcher (Johann Wlecke) and Maria Clara (Johann-Wlecke) Tönsing
Father of J Friedrich Tönsing; Franz Henry Tönsing; Johann H. Tönsing; Henry (Gerhardt) Tönsing; Ernst Friedrich Frederick Tönsing and 3 others
Brother of Jost (Johann) Friedrich Tönsing and Clara Elsabain Tönsing

Occupation: Farmer - Neubauer
Managed by: Detlev Ludwig Tönsing
Last Updated:

About Johann Conrad Tönsing (Toensing)

  Johann Conrad Tonsing was born at Wimmer on 17 August 1801 at Bad Essen, Weser-Ems, Lower Saxony, Germany.1 Johann Conrad Tonsing married Anna Clara Welcher on 5 September 1827 at Germany.2 Johann Conrad Tonsing died on 23 August 1869 at age 68 years and 6 days.2
view all 11

Johann Conrad Tönsing's Timeline

1801
August 17, 1801
Bad Essen, Wittlage, Hannover, Germany
1827
September 5, 1827
Age 26
1828
1828
Age 26
Germany
1829
March 28, 1829
Age 27
Lintorf, Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany
1832
April 3, 1832
Age 30
Wimmer bei Lintorf, Osnabrückerland, Germany
1833
September 16, 1833
Age 32
Germany
1835
April 3, 1835
Age 33
Germany
1838
April 2, 1838
Age 36
Wittlage, Hannover, Germany
1841
November 1841
Age 40
Bad Essen, Lower Saxony, Germany
1845
August 17, 1845
Age 44
Wimmer, Melle, Lower Saxony, Germany