Johann Wilhelm Schramm,

Is your surname Schramm?

Research the Schramm family

Johann Wilhelm Schramm,'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Johann Wilhelm Schramm (Schram)

Also Known As: "Henrich/", "John/William/"
Birthplace: West Camp Palatines, Ulster, New York, USA
Death: Died in Albany, Albany, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Friedrich Wilhelm Schramm and Anna Maria Schram
Husband of Anna Catharine Lehman
Father of Jacob Schram; Clement Schram; Annatje Schram; Geertray Schram; Friedrich Schram and 5 others
Brother of Hieronymus Schram; Friederich Schramm; Johannes Schram; Catherine "Katrina" Schram and Henrich Schramm

Managed by: Michel Roger Lecoultre
Last Updated:

About Johann Wilhelm Schramm,

Johann Wilhelm6 Schramm (Friederich Wilhelm5 Schram, Johann Henrich4, Tilmann/Tillmann/Dollman3 Schramm, Thomas2, Paulas1 Von Horm-Schram) was born 22 July 1717 in Upper Settlement, West Camp, New York, and died ca 1784 in Loonenburgh, Greene Co., New York.  He married (1) Maria Liese Span/Spahn/Spann 19 August 1739 in Zion Lutheran Church, Ulster, West Camp, New York.  She was born 06 March 1715/16 in West Camp, New York (now Athens, NY), and died 1745 in New York.  He married (2) Anna Caterina/Catherine Lehman 23 November 1745 in Kiskatemesy, Greene Co., New York (Ulster, West Camp) at the home of bride's father, Clement Lehman, daughter of Clement Lehman and Anna Wolf.  She was born 12 February 1719/20 in Loonenburgh, Greene Co., New York, and died 1784.

JOHANN WILHELLM6 SCHRAM (FREDERICK WILHELM5, JOHANN HENRICH4, TILMAN3, THOMAS2, PAULUS VON HORM1) was born 22 Jul 1717. He married (1) MARIA ELISABETHA SPOHN 19 Aug 1739 in Loonenburg, NY. He married (2) ANNA CATHERINA LEHMAN 23 Nov 1745, daughter of CLEMENT LEHMAN and ANNA WOLF. She was born 12 Feb 1719/20 in Loonenburgh, NY.

view all 13

Johann Wilhelm Schramm,'s Timeline

July 22, 1717
West Camp Palatines, Ulster, New York, USA
November 23, 1745
Age 28
Kirkatom,,New York,USA
Age 28
October 26, 1747
Age 30
October 21, 1750
Age 33
October 21, 1750
Age 33
February 25, 1752
Age 34
February 25, 1752
Age 34
Green, New York, United States
November 9, 1753
Age 36
Age 39