Ist Ihr Familienname Guillaumet?

Die Familie Guillaumet erforschen

Geni Profil von Johanna Guillaumet, SM

Teilen Sie Ihren Familien-Stammbaum und Fotos mit den Menschen, die Sie kennen und lieben

  • Ihren Familien-Stammbaum online aufbauen
  • Fotos und Videos teilen
  • Smart Matching™-Technologie
  • Kostenlos!

Teilen

Johanna Guillaumet, SM

Also Known As: "Jeanne Giliomee", "Jeanne Engelbrecht", "Jeanne Louw", "Louw"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Languedoc, France
Death: Died in Cape of Good Hope
Angehörige:

Daughter of François Guilliaumé, SV/PROG und Claudine Eloy/Cloy, SM/PROG
Wife of Jan Johannes Engelbrecht, SV/PROG und Jacobus Louw, b5c3
Mother of Hermanus Engelbrecht, b1; Wilhelmus Engelbrecht, b2; Glaudina Engelbrecht, b3; Josias Andreas Engelbrecht, b4; Esaias Josias Engelbrecht und 6 andere
Sister of Matthia b1 Giliomee; Maria Guilliaumet, b3 und Anne Guilliaumet, b4

Managed by: Otto DIEDERICKS
Last Updated:

About Johanna Guillaumet, SM

Marriage

NGK Drakenstein

3 Sept. [1741]. Jacobus Louis Jacobus Zoon van Cabo de Goede Hoop Burger aan Drakenstein. Jongman en Johanna Guilliaumet van Languedocq wed. van Jan Engelbrecht.

- Drakenstein I Marriages., CD-ROM (Paarl) Drakenstein Heemkring, 2006 , Marriage Register on http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g13/p13468.htm

--------------

Jeanne Guilliaumé b. 1715

Father* François Guilliaumé2 b. c 1690

Mother* Claudine Eloy3 b. c 1695

NGK Drakenstein Baptisms 1694-1732 NGK Drakenstein Baptisms 1694-1732

NGK Drakenstein Marriages 1717-1740 NGK Drakenstein Marriages 1717-1749

Birth* Jeanne Guilliaumé was born in 1715 in Berlin, Germany.2,4,5

Marriage* She married Jan Engelbrecht on 13 September 1733 Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Drakenstein, de Caep de Goede Hoop.6

Marriage* She married Jacobus Louis, son of Jacobus Louw and Maria van Brakel, on 3 September 1741 Drakenstein. The marriage was performed by Ds. Salomon van Echten.7

Arrival In 1726, Jeanne Guilliaumé, Mathieu Guilliaumé, Marie Guilliaumé and Anne Guilliaumé arrived at the Cape from Berlin, Germany, on board the Berbice with François Guilliaumé and Claudine Eloy.1

NameRecord 13 September 1733, the name of Jeanne Guilliaumé was written in the record as Johanna Guilliamet. 6

NameRecord 3 September 1741, the name of Jeanne Guilliaumé was written in the record as Johanna Guilliaumet. 7

Family

Jan Engelbrecht b. c 1700, d. 1740

Child=

  • Hermanus Engelbrecht8

Citations:

  1. [S154] Pieter Coertzen, The Huguenots of South Africa 1688-1988 (28 Wale Street, Cape Town: Tafelberg Publishers Limited, 1988), p.161. Hereinafter cited as The Huguenots of South Africa.
  2. [S154] Pieter Coertzen, The Huguenots of South Africa, p. 161.
  3. [S154] Pieter Coertzen, The Huguenots of South Africa, p. 160.
  4. [S470] Drakenstein Heemkring, compilers, Drakenstein I Marriages., CD-ROM (Paarl) Drakenstein Heemkring, 2006 , Marriage Register, It is possible she may have been born in Languedoc, France viz: Den 13 [do] [1733]. Jan Engelbrecht van Amsterdam burger van Cabo J.M. met Johanna Guilliamet van Langedok. J.D.. Hereinafter cited as Drakenstein I Marriages.
  5. [S408] Drakenstein Heemkring, compilers, Drakenstein I Baptisms., CD-ROM (Paarl) Drakenstein Heemkring, 2006 , Baptism Register. Hereinafter cited as Drakenstein I Baptisms.
  6. [S470] Marriage Register, Drakenstein I Marriages, Den 13 [do] [1733]. Jan Engelbrecht van Amsterdam burger van Cabo J.M. met Johanna Guilliamet van Langedok. J.D.
  7. [S470] Marriage Register, Drakenstein I Marriages, Personen in den Huwelyken Staat bevestigd door Predekant. Salomon van Echten. 3 Sept. [1741]. Jacobus Louis Jacobus Zoon van Cabo de Goede Hoop Burger aan Drakenstein. Jongman en Johanna Guilliaumet van Languedocq wed. van Jan Engelbrecht.
  8. [S151] J.A. Heese & R.T.J. Lombard, South African Genealogies 2 D-G (Pretoria, South Africa: Human Science Research Council, 1989), p.195. Hereinafter cited as S.A. Genealogies 2 D-G.

http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g10/p10754.htm

_____________

Alle 15 anzeigen

Lebenslinie von Johanna Guillaumet, SM

1715
1715
France
1733
13 September, 1733
Age 18
Drakenstein, Kaap, Suid Afrika
1734
11 Juli, 1734
Age 19
Cape Of Good Hope, South Africa
1736
4 März, 1736
Age 21
Kaap de Goede Hoop, Suid-Afrika
1737
1737
Age 22
1739
21 Juni, 1739
Age 24
Drakenstein, Paarl, Kaap de Goede Hoop, Suid-Afrika
21 Juni, 1739
Age 24
1741
3 September, 1741
Age 26
Drakenstein, Kaap, Suid Afrika
1744
1744
Age 29
1746
1746
Age 31
Moorreesburg, Western Cape, South Africa