Is your surname Strode?

Research the Strode family

Johanna Strode's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johanna Strode

Also Known As: "Hickman/Wyndham/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barrington, Somersetshire, England
Death: Died in Dunraven Castle, Glamorganshire, Wales
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Strode, Jr. and Joan Strode (Barnard)
Wife of John Wyndham and Henry Hickman
Sister of William Strode, III, Of Barrington; Benjamin Strode; John Of Odcomb Strode; Edward Strode, III; Agnes Strode and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johanna Strode

Johanna, born about 1642, married Henry Hickman in 1667 in England, and died in 1677; -------------------- Jane, born about 1640 at Barrington, married John Wyndham in 1659 at Barrington, and her will was proved on 19 August 1699 at Dunraven Castle, Glamorgan, Wales;

view all

Johanna Strode's Timeline

1645
1645
Barrington, Somersetshire, England
1667
1667
Age 22
England
1667
Age 22
England
1699
August 19, 1699
Age 54
Dunraven Castle, Glamorganshire, Wales
1987
April 28, 1987
Age 54
April 28, 1987
Age 54
1987
Age 54
1987
Age 54
1987
Age 54
1987
Age 54