Is your surname Weiss?

Research the Weiss family

Johanna Weiss's Geni Profile

Records for Johanna Weiss

1,251,386 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johanna Weiss (Kulka)

Also Known As: "Hanni", "Hanny"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haus 54, Lipník nad Bečvou, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gabriel Kulka and Vögerle (Viktoria) Kulka
Wife of Salomon Weiss
Mother of Hortense Adler; Mathilde Adler; Ella Spitzer and Friederike Telbert
Sister of Salomon Kulka; Abraham Kulka; Isaias Kulka; Dorothea Dori Adler; Emanuel Kulka and 3 others

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

Johanna Weiss's Timeline

1846
January 20, 1846
Lipník nad Bečvou, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic

[http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=287921... Lipník birth records 1827-1846, HBMa 1043, Prague Natl. archive, image 52, record 99]

1873
July 9, 1873
Age 27
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1873
Age 26
1883
March 4, 1883
Age 37
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1918
December 1, 1918
Age 72
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
????
????