Johannes Philipp Dellinger, Sr.

Is your surname Dellinger?

Research the Dellinger family

Johannes Philipp Dellinger, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johannes Philipp Dellinger, Sr.

Also Known As: "Hans Philipp"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oberacker, Kraichtal, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: Died in Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Ramseur, Randolph County, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Paul Dellinger and Clara Anna Dellinger
Husband of Anna Maria Dellinger and Katharina Dellinger
Father of Catharina Margaretha Dellinger; Hans Philipp Dellinger; Rosina Barbara Dellinger; Heinrich Henry Dellinger; Captain John Philipp Dellinger and 4 others
Brother of Hans Michel Dellinger; Maria Agnes Dellinger Renner; Hans Martin Dellinger; Anna Barbara aka Barbara Dellinger - Fritz - Schwenger - Zaininger; Johann Valentin aka Valentin aka Velty Dellinger and 1 other

Occupation: Schneider, Totengräber
Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:

About Johannes Philipp Dellinger, Sr.

Deutschland, Heiraten 1558-1929

Name: Philipp Dellinger Name des Ehepartners: Catharina Zeeb Ereignisdatum: 26 Nov 1748 Ereignisort: Evangelisch, Oberacker, Karlsruhe, Baden Name des Vaters des Ehepartners: Johann Zeeb Satznummer des Indexierungsprojekts: M92137-2 Ursprungssystem: Germany-VR GS-Filmnummer: 1272382 Referenznummer: 2:1PVN488

Source: Deutschland, Heiraten 1558-1929," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VCBK-G7G : accessed 08 Aug 2013), Philipp Dellinger and Catharina Zeeb, 26 Nov 1748. -------------------- Johann Philipp (Philipp) Dellinger Born August 24, 1706 in Oberacker, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germanymap Son of Hans P. Dellinger and Clara Anna (Unknown) Dellinger Brother of Hans Michael Dellinger, Maria Agnes (Dellinger) Rhttp://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Dellinger-10enner, Hanns M. Dellinger, Anna B. Dellinger, Johann V. Dellinger and Johann Wilhelm Dellinger Husband of Anna Maria (Brandstatter) Dellinger — married January 30, 1731 in Oberacker, present-day Baden-Wurttemberg, Germanymap Husband of Catharina (Zeeb) Dellinger — married November 26, 1748 in Oberacker, present-day Baden-Wurttemberg, Germanymap Husband of Mary (Unknown) Dellinger — married after 1750 in Americamap Father of Catharina M. Dellinger, Hanns Philipp Dellinger, Rosina Barbara Dellinger, Heinrich Dellinger, Johann P. Dellinger, Peter Paul Dellinger and Margaretha Dellinger Died after October 4, 1783 in Lincoln County, North Carolina

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Dellinger-10

view all 16

Johannes Philipp Dellinger, Sr.'s Timeline

1706
August 24, 1706
Kraichtal, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1731
January 30, 1731
Age 24
Kraichtal, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1733
August 20, 1733
Age 26
Oberacker, Baden
1734
November 10, 1734
Age 28
Oberacker, Baden
1737
September 16, 1737
Age 31
Oberacker, Baden
1740
October 27, 1740
Age 34
Oberacker, Baden
1743
October 23, 1743
Age 37
Oberacker, Baden
1747
June 28, 1747
Age 40
Oberacker, Baden
1748
November 26, 1748
Age 42
Kraichtal, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1750
January 6, 1750
Age 43
Oberacker, Baden