Johannes Joneli Eschler

Is your surname Eschler?

Research the Eschler family

Johannes Joneli Eschler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johannes Joneli Eschler

Also Known As: "John"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Darstetten, Switzerland
Death: Died in Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
Place of Burial: Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Peter Joneli and Magdalina Joneli
Husband of Magdalena Eschler and Susanna Katharina Eschler
Father of Louis Moroni Eschler and Caroline Kunz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johannes Joneli Eschler

Find a Grave

Birth: Nov. 26, 1835, Switzerland

Death: Nov. 6, 1909 Bern Bear Lake County Idaho, USA

ID: 55942 Last Name: Eschler First Name: John (Joneli) Age: Gender: Male Cemetery: Bern,Idaho Birth Date: 26 Nov 1835 Birth Place: Darstetten,Switzerland Date Died: 6/09 Nov 1909 Death Place: Bern,Idaho Father: Peter Joneli Jr. Mother: Magdalina Eschler Spouse: 1. Susanna Katharina Zwahlen, 2. Magdalena Berger Sources: Sexton Remarks:


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Magdalena Berger Eschler (1866 - 1945)
Children:
  • Caroline Eschler Kunz (1862 - 1929)*
  • Louis Moroni Eschler (1894 - 1971)*
  • Eunice L. Eschler (1897 - 1989)*

Burial: Bern Bear Lake County Idaho, USA

Created by: Bruce J. Black Record added: Jan 21, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 13077834

view all

Johannes Joneli Eschler's Timeline

1835
November 26, 1835
Darstetten, Switzerland
1862
October 16, 1862
Age 26
1894
November 7, 1894
Age 58
Pegram, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
1909
November 6, 1909
Age 73
Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
????
????
????
Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA