Johannes Hoffmann SV/PROG

Is your surname Hoffman?

Research the Hoffman family

Johannes Hoffmann SV/PROG's Geni Profile

Records for Johannes Hoffman

1,825,365 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johannes Hoffman, SV/PROG

Nicknames: "Jan Hoffman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Langenberg, Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Death: Died in Paarl, Suid Afrika, Kaap
Immediate Family:

Husband of Maria Louisz, SM
Father of Anna Hoffman; Catharina Hoffman, b2 SM; Elsje Hoffman, b3 and Louise Hofmann

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Johannes Hoffman, SV/PROG

  • Birth Date c. 1686
  • Death Date 1710
  • First Name Johannes
  • Last Name Hoffman
  • Suffix SV/PROG
  • Gender Male
  • Birth Location Boxtel, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
view all

Johannes Hoffmann SV/PROG's Timeline

1678
1678
Langenberg, Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1705
1705
Age 27
1707
May 1, 1707
Age 29
Paarl, Suid Afrika, Kaap
1710
1710
Age 32
Paarl, Suid Afrika, Kaap
1711
August 9, 1711
Age 33
Cape Town
????
????
Burger of Paarl 1698.
????
????
Paarl, Suid Afrika, Kaap