Johannes Jacobus Asuerus Ploos van Amstel

Is your surname Ploos van Amstel?

Research the Ploos van Amstel family

Johannes Jacobus Asuerus Ploos van Amstel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Johannes Jacobus Asuerus Ploos van Amstel

Also Known As: "Johannes Jacobus Assuerus"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Reitsum, Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Jacobus Ploos van Amstel and Gerritje van Aalderink
Husband of Anna Geetruida Binksma and Jacoba Elisabeth Izabella Carolina de Geer
Father of Anna Geertruida Floor; Johannes Jacobus Ploos van Amstel; Karel Willem Emile Ploos van Amstel; Johanna Elisabeth Ploos Van Amstel; Catharina Maria Gesina Ploos van Amstel and 2 others
Brother of Catharina Ploos van Amstel
Half brother of Johanna Alida Henrietta Ploos van Amstel; Willem Hermanus Ploos van Amstel and Hendricus Cornelis Ploos van Amstel

Occupation: Minister/Predikant
Managed by: Chris Steyn
Last Updated:

About Johannes Jacobus Asuerus Ploos van Amstel

Birth: Nov 2 1835 - Nieuwer Amstel, Nord Holland, Netherlands Death: Aug 2 1895 - Reitsum, Friesland, Netherlands Parents: Johannes Jacobus Ploos van Amstel, Gerritje Ploos van Amstel Wife: Jkvr. Jacoba Elisabeth Izabella Carolina Ploos van Amstel, Anna Geertruida Ploos van Amstel Children: Ds. Gerardus Ploos van Amstel, Anna Geertruida Floor

Birth: Nov 2 1835 - Nieuwer Amstel, Nord Holland, Netherlands Death: Aug 2 1895 - Reitsum, Friesland, Netherlands Parents: Johannes Jacobus Ploos Van Amstel, Gerritje Van Aalderink Sister: Catharina Ploos Van Amstel Wife: Jkvr. Jacoba Elisabeth Izabella Carolina De Geer Wife: Anna Geertruyda Binksma Children: Ds. Gerardus Ploos Van Amstel, Anna Geertruida Floor

Bruidegom: Johannes Jacobus Assuérus Ploos van Amstel Leeftijd: 26 Beroep: Predikant Vader van de bruidegom: Johannes Jacobus Ploos van Amstel Beroep: zonder beroep Moeder van de bruidegom: Gerritje van Aalderink Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Bruid: Jacoba Elisabeth Isabella Carolina de Geer Leeftijd: 23 Beroep: zonder beroep Vader van de bruid: Willem Carel Emile baron de Geer Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Moeder van de bruid: Jeanne Henriette Hubertine van Asch van Wijck Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: donderdag 24 juli 1862 Gebeurtenisplaats: Barneveld Documenttype: BS Huwelijk Erfgoedinstelling: Gelders ArchiefGelders Archief Plaats instelling: Arnhem Collectiegebied: Gelderland Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 6426 Aktenummer: 17 Registratiedatum: 24 juli 1862 Akteplaats: Barneveld

Bruid: Anna Geertruida Binksma Geslacht: Vrouw Bruidegom: Johannes Jacobus Asuerus Ploos van Amstel Geslacht: Man Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: vrijdag 9 december 1870 Gebeurtenisplaats: Leeuwarden Documenttype: BS Huwelijk Erfgoedinstelling: Historisch Centrum LeeuwardenHistorisch Centrum Leeuwarden Plaats instelling: Leeuwarden Collectiegebied: Friesland Archief: 30-22 Registratienummer: 2058 Aktenummer: 244 Registratiedatum: 9 december 1870 Akteplaats: Leeuwarden Aktesoort: Huwelijksakte

view all 11

Johannes Jacobus Asuerus Ploos van Amstel's Timeline

1835
November 2, 1835
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1841
1841
Age 5
Reitsum, Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, Netherlands
1863
August 6, 1863
Age 27
Ede, Gelderland, Netherlands
1864
August 29, 1864
Age 28
Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, Netherlands
1865
August 13, 1865
Age 29
Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, Netherlands
1866
December 20, 1866
Age 31
Oostdongeradeel, Dongeradeel, Friesland, Netherlands
1867
November 16, 1867
Age 32
Oostdongeradeel, Dongeradeel, Friesland, Netherlands
1869
May 26, 1869
Age 33
Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands