John Anthony, Jr

Is your surname Anthony?

Research the Anthony family

John Anthony, Jr's Geni Profile

Records for John Anthony

1,529,420 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Anthony (Papsinick), Jr

Also Known As: "John Papsinick"
Current Location:: Downers Grove, IL, USA
Birthdate: (84)
Birthplace: Staten Island, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of John Papsinick Anthony and Margaret Knabe
Widower of Beryl Anthony
Father of Ken Anthony and <private> Anthony

Occupation: Chemical Engineer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About John Anthony, Jr

Died 25 Aug 2012, Only child of John Papsinick and Margaret Knabe, with name changed to Anthony by parents in the 1930s. Lots of temper and quite sadistic, he refused treatment for his pancreatic cancer after his wife of 58 years died and concealed his fatal illness from his adopted son. Died 25 Aug 2012 Downers Grove, Illinois, USA