John Cox, of Kent

Is your surname Cox?

Research the Cox family

John Cox, of Kent's Geni Profile

Records for John Cox

5,315,722 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


John Cox, of Kent

Also Known As: "Coxe", "Cocke"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anne Cox, of Kent
Father of Anne Wyatt

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

John Cox, of Kent's Timeline

Boxley, Maidstone Col London, Kent, England

# U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Name: Hawte Wyatt Gender: Male Birth Year: 1596 Spouse Name: Ann Cox Spouse Birth Year: 1605 Number Pages: 1 Source Citation: Source number: 2266.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: KHW.