Is your surname Dean?

Research the Dean family

John Dean's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Dean

Also Known As: "Deane"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
Place of Burial: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of John Deane and Sarah Deane (Edson)
Husband of Hannah Dean and Hannah Deane
Father of Zipporah Dean; Anna Barney (Deane); Joseph Deane, Lt.; Sarah Hall; Abial Dean and 1 other
Brother of Samuel Deane; Sarah Howard; Mehitabel Wilbore (Deane); Elizabeth Dean; Mary Williams (Dean) and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About John Dean

Place of Burial: Neck of Land Cemetery, Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA

Birth:

circa September 18, 1674  
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA  

Death:

July 31, 1724  (49) 
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA  
view all 12

John Dean's Timeline

1674
September 18, 1674
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
1699
September 21, 1699
Age 25
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1703
December 23, 1703
Age 29
1704
1704
Age 29
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts
1708
July 1708
Age 33
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
1711
1711
Age 36
1715
February 28, 1715
Age 40
Dedham, Massachusetts, United States
1716
1716
Age 41
1724
July 31, 1724
Age 49
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
????