John Denne of Denne Hill

Is your surname Denne?

Research the Denne family

John Denne of Denne Hill's Geni Profile

Records for John Denne

50,318 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Denne

Nicknames: "John de Denne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Denne Hill, Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Denne Hill, Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Denne, Sr.; Thomas Deane; Isabella Denne (de Earde) and Isabella Deane
Husband of Alice Denne (Arderne)
Father of Michael Allured Denne; Parnell Denne and Thomas Denne
Brother of Thomas Denne, Jr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Denne

Birthplace: Denne, Kingstone, Kent, England Died December, 1475 in Denne, Kingstone, Kent, England

Additional Notes: "1 UID 5E63F77210B91A4D9B969AFAED0103829214 1 UID 17608D6216FB554FAB187049D2119ABCD022" Sources: OneWorldTree Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: MyFamily.com, Inc. "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/SPC2-T8P : accessed 31 August 2012), entry for John /Denne/.

  • ___________
  • John Denne
  • M, #94469, b. circa 1420, d. December 1475
  • Father Thomas Denne b. c 1370
  • Mother Isabel de Earde b. c 1380
  • John Denne was born circa 1420 at of Denne, Kingstone, Kent, England. He married Alice Arderne, daughter of Richard Arderne and Margaret Greene, circa 1453 at England. John Denne died in December 1475 at of Denne, Kingstone, Kent, England.
  • Family Alice Arderne b. c 1432
  • Child
    • Thomas Denne+ b. c 1455, d. 1490
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p3145.htm#i94469
  • ________
view all

John Denne of Denne Hill's Timeline

1407
1407
Denne Hill, Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1435
1435
Age 28
Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1438
1438
Age 31
Kingston, Kent, UK
1440
1440
Age 33
Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1442
1442
Age 35
Denne Hill, Kingstone, Kent, England
1475
December 1475
Age 68
Denne Hill, Kingstone, Kent, England, (Present UK)
1475
Age 68