John Farren, Salem Witch

Is your surname Farren?

Research the Farren family

John Farren, Salem Witch's Geni Profile

Records for John Farren

76,233 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

John Farren

Also Known As: "Ferrin", "Ferren", "Farrin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Husband of Susannah Farren
Father of Jonathan Farren

Managed by: James Robert Kirkley, IV
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About John Farren, Salem Witch

Born circa 1671, John Farren was indicted by a grand jury in the infamous Salem witch trials, but was never tried.

view all

John Farren, Salem Witch's Timeline

1671
1671
Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
1697
October 14, 1697
Age 26
UK
????
????
Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts