John Fulford, Archdeacon of Exeter

Is your surname Fulford?

Research the Fulford family

John Fulford, Archdeacon of Exeter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

John Fulford, Archdeacon of Exeter

Also Known As: "Fulfford"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Of, Great Fulford, Devonshire, England
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Devon, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Baldwin Fulford, Knight and Elizabeth Fulford
Brother of Sir Thomas Fulford; Thomasine Wise; Alice Cary and Sir Baldwin Fulford, Knight
Half brother of Katherine Carew

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Fulford, Archdeacon of Exeter

He was collated Archdeacon of Totnes from 1500 to 1515, Archdeacon of Cornwall from April to September 1515 and Archdeacon of Exeter from 1515 to 1518.

Monumental Inscription

Here lies Master John Fulford, son of Sir Baldwin Fulford, Knight, resdentiary of this church, first Archdeacon of Totness, then of Cornwall, and lastly of Exeter, who died 19th January A.D. 1518, on whose soul may God have mercy.

view all

John Fulford, Archdeacon of Exeter's Timeline

1442
1442
Of, Great Fulford, Devonshire, England
1518
January 19, 1518
Age 76
????
????
????
Devon, England