John Hudson, Jr. (1667 - 1711)

‹ Back to Hudson surname

Is your surname Hudson?

Research the Hudson family

John Hudson, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Hodshon"
Birthplace: New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Managed by: Mary Edith Niffen
Last Updated:

About John Hudson, Jr.

He was born Abt. 1667, and died 02 Nov 1711 in New Haven County, Connecticut.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/p/o/p/Sandra-Popiel/BOOK-0001/0423-0003.html

view all

John Hudson, Jr.'s Timeline

1667
April 7, 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1691
April 5, 1691
Age 23
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1692
February 5, 1692
Age 24
New Haven, New Haven, CT
1711
November 2, 1711
Age 44
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony