Is your surname Martin?

Research the Martin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Martin

Also Known As: "Robert Martin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bridgetowne, Pomeroye, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Husband of Mrs Martin
Father of Simon Martin

Managed by: linda brisentine
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About John Martin

Cannot be the son of Sir William Martyn, who died in 1503

Links

view all

John Martin's Timeline

1516
1516
Bridgetowne, Pomeroye, England
1530
1530
Age 14
Hadstock, Essex, England
1555
1555
Age 39
England
????