Is your surname Simmons?

Research the Simmons family

John Simmons's Geni Profile

Records for John Simmons

2,806,524 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Simmons

Also Known As: "Jack"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Leigh, Kent, England
Death: Died in TITANIC at sea
Cause of death: Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered
Immediate Family:

Son of George Simmons and Mary Ann Simmons
Brother of Emily S Simmons; Alice Ann Simmons; Eliza Simmons; Mary Ann Simmons; Joseph Simmons and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Simmons

Titanica

  • Name: Mr John Simmons
  • Age: 39 years
  • Occupation: General Labourer
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Southampton on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 392082 , £8 1s
  • Died in the sinking.
  • Body Not Recovered

The Churchyard, Leigh, Kent, England

In Loving Memory Of

George Simmons

Died 31st October 1920 Aged 87

Also

Mary Ann Simmons

Died 7th March 1921 Aged 88

Also

Jack, Son of the above

Drowned on the Titanic

Contributor

  • Ben Holme
view all

John Simmons's Timeline

1873
1873
Kent, England
1912
April 15, 1912
Age 39
TITANIC at sea