John Thomson, Jr.

Is your surname Thomson?

Research the Thomson family

John Thomson, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Records for John Thomson

1,229,476 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Thomson, Jr.

Also Known As: "John Tomson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
Death: Died in Middleborough, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of Lt. John Thomson and Mary Tomson
Husband of Mary Thomson
Father of Mary Thompson; Ephraim Thompson; Thomas Tomson; Shubael Thomson; Francis Thompson and 8 others
Brother of Adam Thomson; John Thomson; Mary Taber; Esther Reed; Elizabeth Swift and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Thomson, Jr.

John Tomson Birth 24 Nov 1649 in Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States Death 25 Nov 1725 in Middleboro, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Parents John Tomson 1616 – 1696 Mary Cooke 1624 – 1714 Spouse & Children Mary Tinkham 1661 – 1731 Jacob Tomson 1703 – 1750

Timeline (View details) 1649 24 Nov Birth Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States 1680 Age: 31 Marriage to Mary Tinkham 1725 25 Nov Age: 76 Death Middleboro, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

view all 22

John Thomson, Jr.'s Timeline

1649
November 24, 1649
Plymouth, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1680
1680
Age 30
Middleborough, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1681
May 2, 1681
Age 31
Middleborough, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1683
October 16, 1683
Age 33
Middleborough, MA
1684
May 6, 1684
Age 34
Middleborough, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1688
April 11, 1688
Age 38
Middleboro, Plymouth, MA
1691
1691
Age 41
Middleborough, MA
1692
March 3, 1692
Age 42
Middleborough, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
April 21, 1692
Age 42
1694
May 11, 1694
Age 44
Middleborough, MA