John Weatherby, Jr. (1675 - 1720) Transparent

‹ Back to Weatherby surname

View John Weatherby, Jr.'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to John Weatherby, Jr.
  • Request to view John Weatherby, Jr.'s family tree

Share

Photo_silhouette_m
Nicknames: "weatherby/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Stowe, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Managed by: Erica Howton, (C)
Last Updated:

About John Weatherby, Jr.

John Wetherby Jr. was born 26 Mar 1675 in Marlborough, , MA. He died 25 Jun 1720 in Stowe, , MA. John had a will probated 25 Sep 1720 in Will Proved. He had a will probated 25 Sep 1720 in Will proved.

  • Parents: John Weatherby & Mary Howe.

Married

  1. Catherine Whitcomb 3 on 2 Jun 1698 in Stow, MA. Catherine was born 1678 in Lancaster, MA. She died in Stowe, MA.

They had the following children:

  1. Josiah Wetherbee was born 1716 and died 5 Apr 1783.
  2. Anna Wetherbee 1 was born 2, 3 in Stow, MA.
  3. Daniel Wetherbee was born 2 Jun 1699 and died 20 Dec 1776.
  4. John Wetherbee III. was born 26 Jun 1701 and died 30 May 1746.
  5. Hezekiah Wetherbee was born 1705 and died 28 Aug 1754.
  6. Josiah Wetherbee was born 1706 and died 5 Apr 1783.
  7. Isaac Wetherbee was born 19 Feb 1710 and died before 15 May 1754.
  8. Micah Wetherbee was born 25 Dec 1712.
  9. Thomas Wetherbee was born 10 Jun 1715 and died after 5 May 1783.
  10. Catherine Wetherbee was born 1718.

Links

view all 15

John Weatherby, Jr.'s Timeline

1698
June 2, 1698
Age 23
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
1675
March 26, 1675
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1720
June 25, 1720
Age 45
Stowe, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1933
May 27, 1933
Age 45
1934
December 3, 1934
Age 45
1944
September 12, 1944
Age 45
1719
1719
Age 43
1712
1712
Age 36
1699
1699
Age 23
1701
1701
Age 25