Capt. John White, of Haverhill

Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Capt. John White, of Haverhill's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


John White, Jr.

Also Known As: "John White"
Birthplace: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Pentucket, Haverhill, Essex, Ma
Immediate Family:

Son of John White, of Haverhill; John White, Sr; Hannah Philbrick and Hannah White
Husband of Lydia White
Father of John White; Mary Appleton; Hannah Phillips; Samuel White, Sr.; William White, of Haverhill and 9 others
Brother of James White
Half brother of William Philbrick; Thomas Philbrick and Hannah Locke

Managed by: Lara Anne Wokasch
Last Updated:

About Capt. John White, of Haverhill

He was Captain of the Haverhill Military Company. He owned and commanded a garrison house on Mill Street in 1694.



John was born in 1662. John White ... He passed away in 1727.

view all 18

Capt. John White, of Haverhill's Timeline

March 8, 1663
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
October 24, 1687
Age 24
Haverhill, Essex, Ma
September 11, 1688
Age 25
Haverhill, Essex, Ma
June 24, 1690
Age 27
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
January 27, 1692
Age 28
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
December 23, 1693
Age 30
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
January 18, 1694
Age 30
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
December 4, 1698
Age 35
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
November 13, 1700
Age 37
Haverhill, Essex, Ma
November 26, 1702
Age 39
Haverhill, Essex, Ma