John de Hardy, III (c.1500 - c.1546) MP

‹ Back to de Hardy surname

Is your surname de Hardy?

Research the de Hardy family

John de Hardy, Lord Mayor of London's Geni Profile

Records for John de Hardy

769,858 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "John Hardy"
Birthplace: East Riding of Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England
Managed by: Martin Severin Eriksen
Last Updated:

About John de Hardy, III

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~lsayre1/index_files/hardfam.htm

LORD MAYOR OF LONDON JOHN3 DE HARDY (JOHN2, RICHARD1) was born 1510 in Wetwang East Riding, Yorkshire, England, and died 1546 in London, England. He married MARY STANLEY 1525 in Yorkshire, England, daughter of GEORGE STANLEY and JOAN BARONESS. She was born Abt. 1500 in Knockin, Shropshire, England, and died 1543 in Franklin, Simpson, KY.[???]

Child of JOHN DE HARDY and MARY STANLEY is:

4. i. SIR MICHAEL4 DE HARDY, b. 1530, Wetwang East Riding, Yorkshire, England; d. 17 Jan 1618, Huggate, Bedfordshire, England.



      
view all

John de Hardy, Lord Mayor of London's Timeline

1500
1500
East Riding of Yorkshire, England
1526
1526
Age 26
England
1530
1530
Age 30
Wetwang, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
1546
1546
Age 46
London, Middlesex, England
????