Is your surname de Trafford?

Research the de Trafford family

John de Trafford's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John de de Trafford

Nicknames: "Knight de Trafford"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trafford, Lancashire, UK
Death: Died in Trafford, Lancashire, UK
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry de Trafford, III and Margaret
Husband of Unknown Trafford and Unknown Woman
Father of Henry de de Trafford, Sr.; John de Trafford; Gilbert de Trafford; Adam de Trafford; Robert de Trafford and 1 other
Brother of Robert de Trafford; Thomas de Trafford; Nicholas de Trafford; Geoffrey Trafford and Henry de Trafford

Managed by: Noah Gregory Tutak
Last Updated:

About John de de Trafford

ID: I214986

Name: Sir John [^] de Trafford

Sex: M

Birth: ABT 1264 in Trafford, Lancashire,England

Death: 8 NOV 1324 in Trafford, Lancashire,England

Father: Henry [V ^] de Trafford b: ABT 1236 in Trafford, Lancashire,England

Mother: Dau [^] Margaret b: ABT 1240

Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown

Children

Sir Henry [VII ^] de Trafford b: ABT 1285 in Trafford, Lancashire,England

source:


http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all 13

John de Trafford's Timeline

1264
1264
Trafford, Lancashire, UK
1284
1284
Age 20
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1292
1292
Age 28
Trafford, Lancashire, UK
1299
1299
Age 35
Trafford, Plemonstall, Cheshire, England
1307
1307
Age 43
Trafford, Lancashire, UK
1308
1308
Age 44
Trafford, Lancashire, UK
1311
1311
Age 47
Trafford, Lancashire, UK
1313
1313
Age 49
Trafford, Lancashire, UK
1320
1320
Age 56
Trafford, Lancashire, UK
1934
March 19, 1934
Age 56