Jon Olsson Rønneberg

Is your surname Rønneberg?

Research the Rønneberg family

Jon Olsson Rønneberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jon Olsson Rønneberg

Also Known As: "Jon Torsteinsson", "Jon Olsson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: estimert 1640-50, kanskje Norddal, Møre og Romsdal, Norge
Death: Died in Eidsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
Place of Burial: Norddal, Møre og Romsdal, Norge
Immediate Family:

Husband of Marit Olsdotter Rønneberg
Father of Ole Jonson Rønneberg; Tosten Jonson Rønneberg; Anne Jonsdotter Rønneberg; Arne Jonson Rønneberg and Synneve Jonsdotter Rønneberg

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jon Olsson Rønneberg

En Jon (Torsteinsson?) Olsson er brukar på Rønneberg. Han var gift med Marite Olsdotter, og dei har borna Ole Storås (1673-1743), Tosten (1676-1750), Anne, Arne (1678 - ) og Synneve (1691-1757).

Anne er død i 1726 og etterlater seg sønnen Ingebrigt Rønneberg, som da er myndig (over 25).

view all

Jon Olsson Rønneberg's Timeline

1645
1645
kanskje Norddal, Møre og Romsdal, Norge
1670
1670
Age 25
Norddal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1673
1673
Age 28
Eidsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1676
1676
Age 31
Eidsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1678
1678
Age 33
Eidsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1678
Age 33
Eidsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1681
1681
Age 36
Eidsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1690
1690
Age 45
Eidsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
????
Norddal, Møre og Romsdal, Norge