Is your surname Feldstein?

Research the Feldstein family

Jonah Hill's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jonah Hill Feldstein

Also Known As: "Jonah Hill"
Birthdate: (31)
Birthplace: Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Feldstein and <private> Feldstein (Chalkin)
Brother of <private> Feldstein; <private> Feldstein and <private> Feldstein

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Feldstein (Chalkin)
      parent
    • <private> Feldstein
      parent
    • <private> Feldstein
      sibling
    • <private> Feldstein
      sibling
    • <private> Feldstein
      sibling

About Jonah Hill

Jonah Hill (born Jonah Hill Feldstein; December 20, 1983) is an American actor, producer, screenwriter, and comedian, best known for his roles in Superbad, Knocked Up, Funny People, Get Him to the Greek, and Moneyball. Hill was born in Los Angeles, California, the son of Sharon Lyn (née Chalkin), a costume designer and fashion stylist, and Richard Feldstein, a tour accountant for Guns N' Roses. Hill was raised Jewish. His parents were originally from Long Island, New York, and the family vacationed in the Catskills. He attended The Center for Early Education, Brentwood School and then Crossroads School, in Santa Monica. After graduating from high school, Hill left California to attend The New School, where he studied music and sport.

view all

Jonah Hill's Timeline

1983
December 20, 1983
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, USA