Jonas Horwitz, M.D.

Is your surname Horwitz?

Research the Horwitz family

Jonas Horwitz, M.D.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jonas Horwitz, M.D.

Also Known As: "Jonathan", "John"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany
Death: Died in Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Immediate Family:

Husband of Deborah Horwitz
Father of Phineas Jonathan Horwitz, M.D.; Orville Horwitz; Theophilus Byron Horwitz and Benjamin Franklin Horwitz

Occupation: physician
Managed by: Kevin Lawrence Hanit
Last Updated:

About Jonas Horwitz, M.D.

Passport application August 22, 1839. Age 57, implies born c. 1782.

1850 Census for MD implies born c. 1785.

view all

Jonas Horwitz, M.D.'s Timeline

1785
1785
Germany
1817
December 1817
Age 32
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA, USA
1822
March 3, 1822
Age 37
Baltimore, MD, USA
1824
1824
Age 39
Maryland, United States
1825
1825
Age 40
Maryland, United States
1828
1828
Age 43
Maryland, United States
1852
1852
Age 67
Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA