Jonathan Paddack

Is your surname Paddack?

Research the Paddack family

Jonathan Paddack's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jonathan Paddack

Also Known As: "Paddack", "Paddock"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Eliphalet Paddack, Sr. and Naomi Paddack (Bunker)
Husband of Kezia Paddack (Gardner)
Brother of Silas Paddack; Abigail Coffin (Paddock); Joseph Paddack; David Paddack; Benjamin Paddack and 2 others

Managed by: Marie-Therese McNamara Watson
Last Updated:

About Jonathan Paddack

Jonathan married his aunt (?)

---------------------

From North Carolina & Kentucky Gilliams & Nantucket Gibbs:

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~gilliamgibbs/genealogy/gilliamgibbs-o/p307.htm#i9201

Jonathan Paddack [1]

  • M, b. 1729, d. 1781

Jonathan Paddack married Kezia Gardner, daughter of Jonathan Gardner and Patience Bunker.[2]

Jonathan Paddack was born in 1729.[3] He was the son of Eliphalet Paddack and Naomi Bunker.

Jonathan Paddack died in 1781.[4]

Children of Jonathan Paddack and Kezia Gardner

  • 1. Abishai Paddack+ b. 3 Dec 1754, d. 11 Feb 1833
  • 2. Abigail Paddack+ b. 1757, d. 26 Mar 1842
  • 3. Sarah Paddack b. 25 Aug 1759, d. 30 Nov 1816
  • 4. Obed Paddack+ b. 1762
  • 5. Uriah Paddack b. 1764
  • 6. Jonathan Paddack+ b. 1770, d. 1808

Citations

  • 1. [S466] Eliza Starbuck. Barney, Eliza Starbuck Barney Genealogical Record Books, NHA Ms. Coll. 186., Vol. I, p. 174. Vol. V, p. 261, 262..
  • 2. [S466] Eliza Starbuck. Barney, Eliza Starbuck Barney Genealogical Record Books, NHA Ms. Coll. 186., Vol. IV, p. 7. Vol. V, p. 261, 262..
  • 3. [S466] Eliza Starbuck. Barney, Eliza Starbuck Barney Genealogical Record Books, NHA Ms. Coll. 186., Vol. V, p. 262..
  • 4. [S466] Eliza Starbuck. Barney, Eliza Starbuck Barney Genealogical Record Books, NHA Ms. Coll. 186., Vol. V, p. 261, 262..
view all

Jonathan Paddack's Timeline