Joost Zabriskie (1690 - 1756)

‹ Back to Zabriskie surname

Is your surname Zabriskie?

Research the Zabriskie family

Joost Zabriskie's Geni Profile

Records for Joost Zabriskie

93,556 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Zaborowskij"
Birthplace: Hackensack, NJ, USA
Death: Died in Hackensack, NJ, USA
Managed by: David Prins
Last Updated:

About Joost Zabriskie

ID: I54272 Name: Joost ZABRISKIE Given Name: Joost Surname: Zabriskie 1 Sex: M Birth: 1690 in Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey, USA 1 Death: 30 Jul 1756 1 Occupation: Farmer and Miller 1 _UID: 5BD99A096034F74E82AFC0553D840C21E423 Change Date: 27 Apr 2012 at 18:01

HintsAncestry Hints for Joost ZABRISKIE

   1 possible matches found on Ancestry.com	Ancestry.com

Father: Albert ZABRISKIE b: 1638 Mother: Machtelt VANDERLINDE b: 19 Jan 1661 in New Amsterdam (now New York City, New York County, New York, USA)

Marriage 1 Christina MABIE b: 30 May 1692 in New York City, New York County, New York, USA

   Married: 1 Nov 1712 in Hackensack Reformed Dutch Church, Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey, USA 1
   Change Date: 27 Apr 2012

Children

   Has Children Christine ZABRISKIE b: 1713
   Has Children Matilda ZABRISKIE b: 25 Sep 1715 in Bergen County, New Jersey, USA
   Has Children Casparus ZABRISKIE b: 7 Apr 1717 in Bergen County, New Jersey, USA
   Has Children Elizabeth ZABRISKIE b: 19 Jul 1719
   Has Children Fytje ZABRISKIE b: 26 Mar 1722
   Has Children Rachel ZABRISKIE b: 19 Mar 1725
   Has Children Antje ZABRISKIE b: 30 May 1728
   Has Children Albert ZABRISKIE b: 25 Apr 1730
view all 11

Joost Zabriskie's Timeline

1690
1690
Hackensack, NJ, USA
1712
November 1, 1712
Age 22
Bergen County
1713
1713
Age 23
1715
September 25, 1715
Age 25
Bergen County, New Jersey, USA
1717
April 7, 1717
Age 27
Bergen County, New Jersey, USA
1719
July 19, 1719
Age 29
1722
March 26, 1722
Age 32
1725
March 30, 1725
Age 35
1728
May 30, 1728
Age 38
1730
April 25, 1730
Age 40