José María Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal, XVI Duque de Sessa

public profile

Is your surname Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal?

Research the Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal family

José María Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal, XVI Duque de Sessa's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

José María Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal, XVI Duque de Sessa

Also Known As: "XVI Duque de Sessa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Alfoz de Lloredo, Cantabria, Cantabria, Spain
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Vicente Pio Osorio de Moscoso, duque de San Lucar and Maria Luisa de Carvajal y de Queralt
Husband of Luisa Teresa de Borbón y Borbón-Dos Sicilias, Infanta de España
Father of Francisco de Asís Osorio de Moscoso y Borbón; Luis de Moscoso, conde de Cabra and Maria Cristina Osório de Moscoso , princesse, duquesa de Atrisco
Brother of María Cristina Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal; María Eulalia Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal and María Rosalía Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal, XIV Duquesa de Baena

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About José María Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal, XVI Duque de Sessa

José Maria Osorio de Moscoso, duque de Sessa (16th),duque de Maqueda and de Atrisco,conde de Altamira (15th),duque de Montemar (6th)

  • Born 12 April 1828 - ,Altamira,,Espagne
  • Died 5 November 1881 - ,Cabra,,Espagne , age at death: 53 years old

Parents

  • Vicente Pio Osorio de Moscoso, Duque de San Lucar 1801-1864
  • Maria Luisa de Carvajal 1804-1843

Spouses and children

  • Married 10 February 1847, ,Madrid,,Espagne, to Luisa, Infante d'Espagne 1824-1900
  1. M Francisco de Assis Osorio de Moscoso, Duque de Sessa 1847-1924
  2. M Luis Osorio de Moscoso, Conde de Cabra 1849-1924
  3. F Maria Cristina Osorio de Moscoso, Duquesa de Atrisco 1850-1904
view all

José María Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal, XVI Duque de Sessa's Timeline

1828
April 12, 1828
Alfoz de Lloredo, Cantabria, Cantabria, Spain
1847
February 10, 1847
Age 18
Madrid, Spain
December 16, 1847
Age 19
1849
1849
Age 20
1850
May 26, 1850
Age 22
Genoa, Genoa, Liguria, Italy
1881
November 5, 1881
Age 53