Jose Jr. V. Avellana

Is your surname Avellana?

Research the Avellana family

Jose Jr. V. Avellana's Geni Profile

Records for Jose Avellana

3,328 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jose Vera Avellana

Also Known As: "Totoy"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of José Avellana and Rita R. Vera-Avellana
Husband of <private> Bernardo
Father of <private> Avellana
Brother of Lamberto V. Avellana

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jose Jr. V. Avellana

Jose Vera Avellana was a legendary captain of the Ateneo Blue Eagles and a theater actor. He is best known as the founder of Avellana and Associates, one of the country's oldest Filipino advertising agencies in 1963.

Totoy founded Avellana & Associates, the oldest advertising agency in the Philippines.

view all

Jose Jr. V. Avellana's Timeline