Josefine Popper Ehrmann

Is your surname Ehrmann?

Research the Ehrmann family

Josefine Popper Ehrmann's Geni Profile

Records for Josefine Ehrmann

37,914 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Josefine Popper Ehrmann (Popper)

Also Known As: "Josephine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Popper and Amalia Popper
Wife of Elias Ehrman
Mother of <private> Ehrmann; Eugen Ehrmann; Fritz Ehrmann; Paul Ehrmann and Walter Ehrmann
Sister of Louise Popper Lerchenfeld and Julius Popper

Managed by: Elizabeth Ohta
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Josefine Popper Ehrmann

Born: July 15, 1864 to Moses Popper and Amalia Taussig Popper. Sister of Louise Popper Lerchenfeld and Julius Popper Wife of Julius Elias Ehrmann Mother of five sons:Max Ehrmann; Eugen Ehrmann; Fritz Ehrmann; Paul Ehrmann and Walter Ehrmann Death: September 17, 1942 (78) Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic

view all

Josefine Popper Ehrmann's Timeline

1864
July 15, 1864
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1889
1889
Age 24
1892
August 7, 1892
Age 28
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1894
July 22, 1894
Age 30
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1894
Numerative 1836
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Ehrmann
First Name Fritz
Parents Julius E./

1896
February 14, 1896
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Source: brother Walter's birth record.

1900
January 14, 1900
Age 35
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
June 29, 1942
Age 77
Czech Republic
September 17, 1942
Age 78
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic