Is your surname Birnbaum?

Research the Birnbaum family

Joseph Birnbaum's Geni Profile

Records for Joseph Birnbaum

50,347 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Joseph Birnbaum

Also Known As: "Josef"
Birthplace: Uhersky Brod, Moravia
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of David Birnbaum and Anna Birnbaum
Husband of Charlotte Birnbaum and K. Birnbaum

Occupation: Liquor Manufacturer
Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Joseph Birnbaum's Timeline

Uhersky Brod, Moravia
February 3, 1856
Age 21
Fünfhaus, Vienna, Austria
March 17, 1892
Age 57

Civil marriages in Vienna between 1870 and 1908
No. 449
Date 1892.03.17
Last Name Birnbaum
First Name Josef
Profession Disponent
Date of Birth 1835
Birth Parisch UngBrod
Religion isr
Spouse Schegar K.
Numerative 1408