Joseph Thériault

Is your surname Thériault?

Research the Thériault family

Joseph Thériault's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joseph Thériault

Also Known As: "Terriot", "Thérriot", "Terriau"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Charles des Mines Parish, Grand Pre, Acadia
Death: Died in La Pocatière, QC, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Germain Thériault / Térriot / Térriau and Anne-Marie-Joséphe Richard
Husband of Marguerite Terriot
Father of Pierre Terriot; Marguerite Hebert; Joseph Jean Theriault; René Terriot; Marie Josèphe Terriot and 8 others
Brother of Claude Thériault; Jean Thériault; Jacques Theriault; Marie Theriot; Hilarion Terriot and 8 others

Managed by: <private>
Last Updated:

About Joseph Thériault

From http://www.francogene.com/quebec--genealogy/115/115940.php

[115940] THÉRIAULT, Germain (Claude & Marie GAUTREAU [115941])

  • married about 1685, from Port-Royal (Acadie)

RICHARD, Anne (Michel RICHARD dit SANSOUCY & Marie Madeleine BLANCHARD [44814])

     1) Anne, married about 1722 René LEBLANC
     2) Claude, married about 1710 Marguerite CORMIER
     3) Germain, married Grand-Pré (Saint-Charles-des-Mines) (Acadie) 1734-11-16 Marguerite BOUDREAU
     4) Jacques, born about 1693 (m 1726), married Grand-Pré (Saint-Charles-des-Mines) (Acadie) 1713-10-02 Marie ou Marguerite LEBLANC, married Port-Royal (Acadie) 1726-06-03 Marie ROBICHAUD
     5) Jean, married Beaubassin (Acadie) 1712-10-13 (dgfa) or 1712-10-03 (dag, mfd) Madeleine BOURG
     6) Joseph, married about 1720 Marguerite MELANÇON
     7) Madeleine, married about 1728 Jean ou Jean Jacques LEBLANC
     8) Marguerite, married Grand-Pré (Saint-Charles-des-Mines) (Acadie) 1726-07-09 René BLANCHARD
     9) Marie, married Grand-Pré (Saint-Charles-des-Mines) (Acadie) 1712-11-08 Paul MELANÇON
view all 18

Joseph Thériault's Timeline

1695
1695
St. Charles des Mines Parish, Grand Pre, Acadia
1711
1711
Age 16
1718
1718
Age 23
Grand-Pré, Nova Scotia, Canada
1721
1721
Age 26
1723
September 4, 1723
Age 28
Gand-Pre, Nova Scotia, Canada
1723
Age 28
Grand Pré, NS, Canada
1724
1724
Age 29
Grand, UT, USA
1725
June 6, 1725
Age 30
Grand Pré, NS, Canada
1730
February 13, 1730
Age 35
Grand Pré, NS, Canada
1731
October 5, 1731
Age 36
Grand Pré, NS, Canada