Joseph Watson Goodhue, Deacon (c.1639 - 1697) MP

public profile

View Joseph Watson Goodhue, Deacon's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Joseph Watson Goodhue, Deacon
  • Request to view Joseph Watson Goodhue, Deacon's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Joseph /Goodlus/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. Curator
Last Updated:

About Joseph Watson Goodhue, Deacon

  • Parents: William Goodhue (1612/1613 - 1699/1700) & Margaret or Margory Watson (____ - 28 Aug 1668)

Married

  1. 13 Jul 1661, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts to Sarah Whipple (3 Nov 1641 - 23 Jul 1681)
  2. 15 Oct 1684, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts to Rachel.
  3. 4 Jul 1692, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts to Mercy.

Children of Sarah Whipple

  1. Joseph Goodhue (13 May 1662 - ____)
  2. Mary Goodhue (ABT 1664 - AFT 30 Apr 1719)
  3. William Goodhue (ABT 1666 - 10 Jul 1722)
  4. Sarah Goodhue (ABT 1667 - AFT 1726)
  5. Joseph Goodhue (1668 - 1768)
  6. Elizabeth Goodhue (ABT 1668 - ____)
  7. Margery Goodhue (ABT 1670 - 1704)
  8. John Goodhue (ABT 1674 - ____)
  9. Susanna Goodhue (ABT 1676 - ____)
  10.  twin Goodhue (20 Jul 1681 - Shortly after birth)
  11. Hannah Goodhue (20 Jul 1681 - 1724)

Children of Rachel

  1. Ebenezer Goodhue (25 Jul 1685 - 18 Mar 1747)

Links

view all 22

Joseph Watson Goodhue, Deacon's Timeline

1639
1639
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1661
July 13, 1661
Age 22
Ipswich, Massachusetts
1662
May 13, 1662
Age 23
Bocking, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
May 13, 1662
Age 23
Ipswich, Essex, MA
1664
1664
Age 25
Hingham, Massachusetts
1666
1666
Age 27
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States or England
1667
1667
Age 28
Ipswich, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1672
1672
Age 33
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1679
1679
Age 40
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1681
July 20, 1681
Age 42
Ipswich, Essex, Mass.