Joseph Wilbore (1670 - 1720) MP

public profile

2

Matches

0 0 2
Adds more complete birth place.

View Joseph Wilbore's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Joseph Wilbore
  • Request to view Joseph Wilbore's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Joseph Wilbur"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Managed by: John Winning, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Joseph Wilbore

Joseph Wilbore was born 27 Jul 1670 in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, and died 1720 in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts.

Parents: Shadrach Wilbore (1631-bef. 1697) and Mary Deane (1640-1691)

Married:

  1. ABT 24 Jul 1690 in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts to MEHITABLE DEANE, daughter of JOHN DEANE and SARAH EDSON. She was born 09 Oct 1671.
  2. Susannah Or Hannah HARRIS

Children of JOSEPH WILBORE and MEHITABLE DEANE are:

  1. JOSEPH4 WILBORE, b. 1696; m. MARY HALL; b. Abt. 1696; d. 17 Apr 1720.
  2. JEDEDIAH WILBORE, d. 11 Jun 1781; m. ANN ROBINSON.
  3. JOSIAH WILBORE.
  4. JOSIAH WILBORE:--unmarried

Links

References

Miscellaneous Records, in Pulsifer, David (editor), and Nathaniel B. (editor) Shurtleff. Records of the Colony of New Plymouth, in New England. (Boston, MA: William White, 1855-1861), 39. [Taunton Regester of Beirthes, Marriages, and burialls, March, 1670.] Joseph, the son of Shadrach Wilbore, was borne the 27th of July, 1670.

view all

Joseph Wilbore's Timeline

1670
July 27, 1670
Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1690
July 24, 1690
Age 19
1696
1696
Age 25
1700
1700
Age 29
1703
1703
Age 32
1707
1707
Age 36
1720
1720
Age 49
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
????