Josephine Pepi Hofmann (1795 - d.)

‹ Back to Hofmann surname

View Josephine Pepi Hofmann's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Josephine Pepi Hofmann
  • Request to view Josephine Pepi Hofmann's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Josefine"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Peter Rohel
Last Updated:

About Josephine Pepi Hofmann

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc/diamant.html#jph

Wer Einmal War book reference - "Josefine (Pepi, Josephine) Hofmann (1795 Vienna - 5/12/1814 - 5/12/1819 or 1843 Prague?) + (?) appeared until 1814 on the list of her father's family, on the list of the year 1819 she was missing already. According to a release Paul Diamant they will be in Prague and died in 1843 buried in the old Jewish cemetery Wolschaner. This could not be confirmed by Prager register books. Between 1841 and 1844 in the Prague Jewish Sterbematrik no matching records."

view all

Josephine Hofmann's Timeline

1795
1795
Vienna, Austria
????