Jozeph Nathans Polak (1790 - 1865) MP

‹ Back to Polak surname

Is your surname Polak?

Research the Polak family

Jozeph Nathans Polak's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Joseph"
Birthplace: Wildervank, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Jozeph Nathans Polak

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/ndbeli/2997.htm

Joseph Nathan Polak, birth Jun 1790 Wildervank, Groningen, Nederland, died 13 Dec 1865 Veendam, Groningen, Nederland, son of Nathan Abraham Polak and Hendel-Hendelina Joostens van Leenen

Married 21 Sep 1815 to:

Hendrina Calmer Norden, birth 1796 Emden, died 5 Dec 1851 Veendam, daughter of Calmon-Salmon Jacob Norden and Lea Marcus

1) Abraham Polak, birth 17 Apr 1817 Veendam, died 21 May 1817 Veendam

2) Rosetta Polak, birth 24 May 1818 Veendam, died 31 Dec 1893 Hardenberg, Overijssel, Nederland

Married 23 Jun 1845 Veendam to:

Machiel Levie Roos, birth 5 Oct 1810 Coevorden, Drenthe, Nederland, died 30 Jun 1867 Hardenberg, Overijssel, Nederland, occupation: koopman, son of Levie Machiel Roos and Goedje Philips

3) Jakob Polak, birth 23 Dec 1820 Veendam, died 21 Jun 1873 Veendam

Married 28 Mar 1852 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland to:

Fenna Israels, birth 22 Jul 1831 Groningen, Groningen, Nederland, daughter of Aron Levie Israels and Judith Daniels

4) Nathan Polak, birth 21 Jul 1823 Veendam, died 14 Jan 1901 Veendam

Married 4 Jul 1864 to:

Carolina Lobstein, birth 1835 Borculo, died 8 Feb 1900 Veendam, daughter of Moritz Lobstein and Reintje Elzas

5) Calmer Polak, birth 3 Mar 1830 Veendam, died 26 Dec 1907 Veendam

Married 11 May 1862 Groningen, Groningen, Nederland to:

Sophia Knorringa, birth 10 May 1840 Groningen, Groningen, Nederland, died 31 Oct 1924, daughter of Lazarus Heiman Knorringa and Mindeltje Levie\Levi Polak

6) Abraham Jacobs Polak, birth 31 Dec 1834 Veendam, died 14 May 1923 Wildervank

Married 9 Jul 1867 to:

Beth-Betje Lobstein, birth 1836 Borculo, died 14 Jan 1904 Veendam, daughter of Moritz Lobstein and Reintje Elzas

Bruidegom: Joseph Nathans Polak Geboortedatum: zaterdag 5 juni 1790 Beroep: Koopman Vader bruidegom: Nathan Abrahams Polak Beroep: Koopman Moeder bruidegom: Hendelina Joosten Bruid: Hendeltje Calmers Norden Geboortedatum: 1796 Vader bruid: Calmer Jacobs Norden Beroep: Koopman Moeder bruid: Lea Marcus Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: donderdag 21 september 1815 Wildervank

Overledene: Joseph Nathans Polak Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Wildervank Leeftijd: 75 jaar Beroep: rentenier Relatie: Hendrina Calmers Narden Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: woensdag 13 december 1865 Gebeurtenisplaats: Veendam

view all

Jozeph Nathans Polak's Timeline

1790
June 5, 1790
Wildervank, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1815
September 21, 1815
Age 25
Wildervank, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1817
April 17, 1817
Age 26
Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1818
May 24, 1818
Age 27
Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1820
December 23, 1820
Age 30
Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1823
July 21, 1823
Age 33
Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1830
March 3, 1830
Age 39
Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1834
December 31, 1834
Age 44
Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1865
December 13, 1865
Age 75
Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands