Juana Garica Flores de Valdez

public profile

Is your surname Garica Flores de Valdez?

Research the Garica Flores de Valdez family

Juana Garica Flores de Valdez's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Juana Garica Flores de Valdez

Also Known As: "Juan del Valle"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pedro de los Santos y de Rojo Ruelas and Maria del Valle Flores y de Valdez
Wife of Capt. Alonzo de Cepeda Herrera
Mother of Josefa de Cepeda Garcia; Ignacia de Cepeda y Valle; Francisca Xaviera de Cepeda y Valle; Antonio de Cepeda; Maria de Cepeda and 3 others
Sister of beatriz delos Santos de rojo Ruelas and Pedro Garcia del Valle

Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Burns
Last Updated:

About Juana Garica Flores de Valdez

33. JUANA4 GARCIA-FLORES-DE-VALDEZ (PEDRO3 DE-LOS-SANTOS-DE-ROJO-RUELAS, BERNARDO2 DE-LOS-SANTOS-COY, JUAN1 DE CALIZ) She married CAPTAIN ALONZO DE CEPEDA-HERRERA,

  • son of ALONSO DE CEPEDA-DE-LA-FUENTE and BERNARDA DE HERRERA.
  • He died Abt. 1705 in Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
  • Notes for JUANA GARCIA-FLORES-DE-VALDEZ: A.K.A. Juana de Valle.
    • Notes for CAPTAIN ALONZO DE CEPEDA-HERRERA: Origen de los Fundadores de Texas, Nuevo Mexico, Coagulia y Nuevo Leon, Saltillo Tomo II by Guillermo Garmendia Leal. Page 101.

Children of JUANA GARCIA-FLORES-DE-VALDEZ and ALONZO DE CEPEDA-HERRERA are:

  • 1. 81. i. JOSEFA5 DE CEPEDA-GARCIA.
  • 2. ii. IGNACIA DE CEPEDA-Y-VALLE,
    • b. April 15, 1685, Sagrario Metropolitano, Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
  • 3. 82. iii. FRANCISCA-XAVIERA DE CEPEDA-Y-VALLE,
    • b. December 15, 1686, Sagrario Metropolitano, Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
  • 4. iv. ANTONIO DE CEPEDA.
  • 5. 83. v. MARIA DE CEPEDA.
  • 6. vi. MATIAS DE CEPEDA.
  • 7. vii. NICOLASA DE CEPEDA.
  • 8. viii. MIGUEL DE CEPEDA,
    • b. 1690, Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico;
    • m. ANA DE AVILA, March 13, 1712/13, Saltillo, Coahulia, Mexico;
      • b. Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
        • Marriage Notes for MIGUEL DE CEPEDA and ANA DE AVILA: Index to the Marriage Investigations of the Diocese of Guadalajara by Raul J. Guerra, Jr., Nadine M. Vasquez, Baldomero Vela, Jr. Page 54.

http://www.somosprimos.com/inclan/santoscoy.htm

view all 11

Juana Garica Flores de Valdez's Timeline

1685
1685
Saltillo, Coahuila, Virreinato de Nueva España
1686
1686
Saltillo, Coahuila, Virreinato de Nueva España
1690
1690
Saltillo, Coahuila, Virreinato de Nueva España
????
????
????
????
????
????
????