Judah Leib Mackiewiecz

Is your surname Mackiewiecz?

Research the Mackiewiecz family

Judah Leib Mackiewiecz's Geni Profile

Records for Judah Leib Mackiewiecz

42 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Judah Leib Mackiewiecz

Also Known As: "Arie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eisiskes, Lida, Vilnius, Lithuania
Death: Died
Cause of death: Perished in the Shoah either in Vilna Ghetto or Auschwitz
Immediate Family:

Son of Mordechai Sholom Mackiewiecz and Sara Gitel Mackiewiecz
Brother of Abram Wolf Mackiewiecz

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Judah Leib Mackiewiecz

Judah Leib Arie Mackiewicz (Motzkevitch)was born in 1934 to Shalom and Sara nee Ruzanski. He was a child. Prior to WWII he lived in Eszyszek, Poland. During the war he was in Eszyszek, Poland. Leib was murdered in the Shoah. This information is based on a Page of Testimony (his aunt, Chana Shlang)

view all

Judah Leib Mackiewiecz's Timeline

1934
October 16, 1934
Eisiskes, Lida, Vilnius, Lithuania
1942
1942
Age 7